E++

English

Privacy

Privacy
Personal data supplied to users that send requests for information (notes, cd.rom, newsletter, replies to queries, etc) are used only to carry out the requested service and are communicated to third parties only in the case that it is necessary for this purpose.  
Cookies
No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor c.d. cookies or user-tracing and identification systems. The use of c.d. session cookies (that are not memorised on the computer of the user and vanish by closing the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (formed by random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the website.C.d. session cookies used in this site avoid the recourse of other potential prejudiced information techniques to reserve the navigation of users and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal data.
Submitting data is optional
With the exception for what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data for specific requests on products and/or services. Failing to submit personal data may make it impossible to process the request.
Processing procedures
Personal data is processed by computerised means for the time necessary to realise the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed in order to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access.
Rights of the persons concerned
The subjects to whom the personal data refers have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation as to whether such data exists and to know its content and source, check its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.). Pursuant to the same article the Data Subject has the right to obtain the erasure, transform it to anonymous or block the data that has been processed unlawfully and also to object in any case to its processing, on legitimate grounds. Such requests shall be made to the following e-mail address: info@epluplus.net or by phoning: +39 0171 18 65 173 or fax: +39 0171 18 65 17
Disclaimer
The information contained in this site only acts as a general guide for the arguments concerned. Given the variable nature of the laws, rules and regulations and the relative risks of electronic communication, there can be delays, omissions or inaccuracies in the comprised information.
Consequently, the information in this site is supplied with the professional understanding that the authors and editors are not engaged to supply services or give advice in legal, fiscal, business finance, investment banking, fusions and acquisitions or other services.
Said information, therefore, should not be used as substitutions of received professional indications from fiscal lawyers, advisers, of business finance, investment banking, fusions and acquisitions or other professionals. Before making any decision or undertaking any action, the reader should consult a professional adviser.
Although the authors and editors have been scrupulously attentive in assuring that the contained information in this site is reliable, they are not responsible for errors, omissions or for outcomes deriving from the use of said information. They are supplied herein without a guarantee of thoroughness, accuracy, temporary validity or of the obtainable result from using this information, and without any other guarantee of any type, expressed, implicit or comprised, but not only, performance guarantees and suitability for any specific outcome.
The authors and editors will be responsible under no circumstances, towards anyone for decisions made or set in action undertaken in relation to the contained information in this site or for any consequence, specific or similar damages. Some connections in this site make reference to other websites managed by third parties that are not connected with us. We do not take charge of the accuracy or other specific aspect of the contained information in said sites.
Although we believe that the logons to this site are lacking in risk for your computer, we cannot guarantee that other internet users have not had access to the server and modified the information contained or corrupted files with viruses, spyware or other codes that could damage your system.
If all the terms contained in this disclaimer are not accepted, then we ask you to close your internet browser immediately. The prosecutions in using this site compose the proof of vision and acceptance of these clauses.
This site is the property of and managed by E++ Srl, a limited liability company with headquarters in Italy.